020 8453 9700 (9am-5:30pm M-F)

Search Search Go!

FastFind code Go!

Questions

Log In

My Cart

HP StoreFabric B-series SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/12-port Active Fibre Channel Switch PDF

Networking > SAN Equipment

HP

Part Code: QW937A#ABUFastfind:3HMX7
Wait!
Checking stock...
URN:3147955UNSPSC:43222615
Price:£Call Us
inc VAT

HP StoreFabric B-series SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/12-port Active Fibre Channel Switch at Memory Express

Additional images (Click to expand)
No additional images.
PDF Save PDF Datasheet
similar Similar products
? Ask a question

QR Code

Features

Specification

Information

We have very limited data about this product. Please contact us from more information.

Options

Other | Other | | Power Supplies | Interconnect Cables | Network Cable |

Other

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
TC352A
FF: 2J233
HP HP B-series SAN Network Advisor Enterprise LTU HP HP B-series SAN Network Advisor Enterprise LTU £38113.24
£45735.89 inc VAT
Add View

Other

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
TC391A
FF: 366YG
HP HP SN3000B 16Gb 24/12 Fibre Channel Switch 12-port Upgrade LTU HP HP SN3000B 16Gb 24/12 Fibre Channel Switch 12-port Upgrade LTU £5169.96
£6203.95 inc VAT
Add View
TC391AAE
FF: 3FLM6
HP HP SN3000B 16Gb 24/12 Fibre Channel Switch 12-port Upgrade E-LTU HP HP SN3000B 16Gb 24/12 Fibre Channel Switch 12-port Upgrade E-LTU £Call us
020 8453 9700
View

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
QK724A
FF: 2NN6C
HP HP 16GB Transceiver Short Wave SFP+ for B-Series Switches HP HP 16GB Transceiver Short Wave SFP+ for B-Series Switches £265.39
£318.47 inc VAT
Add View
AW538A
FF: 21GW1
HP HP B-series 8Gb Extended Long Wave 25km Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (1 Pack) HP HP B-series 8Gb Extended Long Wave 25km Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (1 Pack) £3489.71
£4187.65 inc VAT
Add View
AJ716B
FF: 2NN45
HP HP 8GB Transceiver Shortwave Fibre Channel SFP+ for B-Series Switches HP HP 8GB Transceiver Shortwave Fibre Channel SFP+ for B-Series Switches £139.91
£167.89 inc VAT
Add View
AJ717A
FF: NMLH
HP HP 8Gb Long Wave B-series 10km Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver HP HP 8Gb Long Wave B-series 10km Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver £1133.36
£1360.03 inc VAT
Add View
QK732A
FF: 2KWLR
HP HP Premier Flex 10Gb Transceiver Long Range Fibre Channel LC/LC OM4 2f HP HP Premier Flex 10Gb Transceiver Long Range Fibre Channel LC/LC OM4 2f £62.52
£75.02 inc VAT
Add View

Power Supplies

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
QW939A
FF: 3146G
HP HP Optional Power Supply for SN3000B Switch HP HP Optional Power Supply for SN3000B Switch £2739.64
£3287.57 inc VAT
Add View

Interconnect Cables

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
AJ833A
FF: M2J3
HP HP 0.5m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable (1 Pack) HP HP 0.5m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable (1 Pack) £63.08
£75.70 inc VAT
Add View
AJ836A
FF: M2J9
HP HP 5m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable (1 Pack) HP HP 5m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable (1 Pack) £86.77
£104.12 inc VAT
Add View
AJ839A
FF: M2JD
HP HP 50m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable (1 Pack) HP HP 50m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable (1 Pack) £200.56
£240.67 inc VAT
Add View
AJ835A
FF: M2J8
HP HP 2m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable (1 Pack) HP HP 2m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable (1 Pack) £70.19
£84.23 inc VAT
Add View
AJ838A
FF: M2JC
HP HP 30m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable (1 Pack) HP HP 30m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable (1 Pack) £141.29
£169.55 inc VAT
Add View
AJ834A
FF: M2J7
HP HP 1m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable (1 Pack) HP HP 1m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable (1 Pack) £70.19
£84.23 inc VAT
Add View
AJ837A
FF: M2JB
HP HP 15m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable (1 Pack) HP HP 15m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable (1 Pack) £98.63
£118.36 inc VAT
Add View

Network Cable

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
QK737A
FF: 2NN6M
HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable (50m) HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable (50m) £Call us
020 8453 9700
View
QK736A
FF: 2NN6L
HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable (30m) HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable (30m) £169.75
£203.70 inc VAT
Add View
QK733A
FF: 2NN6K
HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable (2m) HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable (2m) £74.92
£89.90 inc VAT
Add View
QK734A
FF: 2NN6N
HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 5 Fiber Cable (1m) HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 5 Fiber Cable (1m) £93.89
£112.67 inc VAT
Add View
QK735A
FF: 2NN6J
HP HP (15m) Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable HP HP (15m) Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable £122.33
£146.80 inc VAT
Add View

Safe and Secure

Memory Express is certified secure by Comodo, the world's leading authority on web security

Checkout and Order

basket You have items in your basket.

Checkout

Error locating products

You could also consider

 
 

NB You do not need to log in or register to place an order. Logins are to our corporate purchasing system and for those customers with existing terms.

Forgotten your password? Click here.
 
Your email
Your question
ProductHP StoreFabric B-series SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/12-port Active Fibre Channel Switch
Popular Products

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict Valid CSS! Copyright © 2005-2012 Memory Express Ltd. All rights reserved. Errors and Omissions excepted. All pricing excludes VAT unless otherwise stated. Please read our terms and conditions, returns and privacy policies for more information. Some product information © 2012 Openrange Ltd or © 2012 IceCat BV and is provided in good faith. All trademarks acknowledged.