020 8453 9700 (9am-5:30pm M-F)

Search Search Go!

FastFind code Go!

Questions

Log In

My Cart

HP StoreEver MSL2024 Tape Library 1 LTO-6 Ultrium 6250 SAS PDF

Storage > Tape Drives and Libraries

HP

Part Code: C0H20AFastfind:3PK6P
Wait!
Checking stock...
URN:2307654UNSPSC:43201903
Price:£6902.77 Add to cart
£8283.32 inc VAT

HP StoreEver MSL2024 Tape Library 1 LTO-6 Ultrium 6250 SAS at Memory Express

Additional images (Click to expand)
No additional images.
PDF Save PDF Datasheet
similar Similar products
? Ask a question

QR Code

Features

Specification

Information

We have very limited data about this product. Please contact us from more information.

Options

Service Packs | Service Packs | Service Packs | Storage device trays or assembli | | Power Cables | Interconnect Cables | Network Cable |

Service Packs

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
UA871E
FF: KRDK
HP HP Care Pack Startup - MSL Tape Library HP HP Care Pack Startup - MSL Tape Library £1873.12
£2247.74 inc VAT
Add View
UT341PE
FF: Y44F
HP HP Care Pack Post Warranty 6 Hours 24x7 Call-to-Repair Hardware Support 2 Year HP HP Care Pack Post Warranty 6 Hours 24x7 Call-to-Repair Hardware Support 2 Year £3165.21
£3798.25 inc VAT
Add View
UE293E
FF: GC1T
HP HP Care Pack Next Day Exchange 3 Year HP HP Care Pack Next Day Exchange 3 Year £499.15
£598.98 inc VAT
Add View
UJ778E
FF: MLPL
HP HP Care Pack Support Plus for Storage 3 Year HP HP Care Pack Support Plus for Storage 3 Year £Call us
020 8453 9700
View
UT379E
FF: YBG8
HP HP Care Pack 24x7 24 Hours Call-to-Repair Hardware Support 5 Year HP HP Care Pack 24x7 24 Hours Call-to-Repair Hardware Support 5 Year £6035.45
£7242.54 inc VAT
Add View
UE296E
FF: GC1Y
HP HP Care Pack 4 Hours On-Site Response 24x7 3 Year HP HP Care Pack 4 Hours On-Site Response 24x7 3 Year £2399.82
£2879.78 inc VAT
Add View
UE300E
FF: NWHJ
HP HP Care Pack 4 Hours On-Site Extended Hours Response 5 Year HP HP Care Pack 4 Hours On-Site Extended Hours Response 5 Year £3113.93
£3736.72 inc VAT
Add View
UE301E
FF: NY1H
HP HP Care Pack 4 Hours On-Site Response 24x7 5 Year HP HP Care Pack 4 Hours On-Site Response 24x7 5 Year £3908.91
£4690.69 inc VAT
Add View
UE305PE
FF: HGF9
HP HP Care Pack Post Warranty Support Hardware Call-to-Repair within 6 Hours 24x7 1 Year HP HP Care Pack Post Warranty Support Hardware Call-to-Repair within 6 Hours 24x7 1 Year £1586.09
£1903.31 inc VAT
Add View
US856E
FF: XKY1
HP HP Care Pack Hardware Call-to-Repair within 6 Hours 24x7 4 Year HP HP Care Pack Hardware Call-to-Repair within 6 Hours 24x7 4 Year £Call us
020 8453 9700
View
UT340PE
FF: Y43B
HP HP Care Pack Post Warranty 4 Hours 24x7 On-Site Hardware Support 2 Year HP HP Care Pack Post Warranty 4 Hours 24x7 On-Site Hardware Support 2 Year £1718.26
£2061.91 inc VAT
Add View
UT378E
FF: YBG7
HP HP Care Pack 24x7 24 Hours Call-to-Repair Hardware Support 4 Year HP HP Care Pack 24x7 24 Hours Call-to-Repair Hardware Support 4 Year £4906.09
£5887.31 inc VAT
Add View
UE295E
FF: GC1X
HP HP Care Pack 4 Hours On-Site Extended Hours Response 3 Year HP HP Care Pack 4 Hours On-Site Extended Hours Response 3 Year £1903.69
£2284.43 inc VAT
Add View
UE299E
FF: NW4N
HP HP Care Pack 4 Hours On-Site Response 24x7 4 Year HP HP Care Pack 4 Hours On-Site Response 24x7 4 Year £Call us
020 8453 9700
View
UZ408E
FF: 29PBL
HP HP Care Pack Critical Advantage L2 Service 3 Year HP HP Care Pack Critical Advantage L2 Service 3 Year £Call us
020 8453 9700
View
UE302PE
FF: HG96
HP HP Care Pack Post Warranty Service Next Day On-Site 1 Year HP HP Care Pack Post Warranty Service Next Day On-Site 1 Year £554.39
£665.27 inc VAT
Add View
US855E
FF: XKWN
HP HP Care Pack Next Day On-Site Response 4 Year HP HP Care Pack Next Day On-Site Response 4 Year £1999.36
£2399.23 inc VAT
Add View
UE304PE
FF: HGNX
HP HP Care Pack Post Warranty 4 Hours Response 24x7 1 Year HP HP Care Pack Post Warranty 4 Hours Response 24x7 1 Year £862.13
£1034.56 inc VAT
Add View
US857E
FF: XL3B
HP HP Care Pack Next Day On-Site Response 5 Year HP HP Care Pack Next Day On-Site Response 5 Year £2471.82
£2966.18 inc VAT
Add View
UT377E
FF: YBG6
HP HP Care Pack 24x7 24 Hours Call-to-Repair Hardware Support 3 Year HP HP Care Pack 24x7 24 Hours Call-to-Repair Hardware Support 3 Year £3724.47
£4469.36 inc VAT
Add View
UE294E
FF: GC1W
HP HP Care Pack Next Day On-Site Response 3 Year HP HP Care Pack Next Day On-Site Response 3 Year £1505.21
£1806.25 inc VAT
Add View
UJ779E
FF: NM4H
HP HP Care Pack Support Plus 24 for Storage 3 Year HP HP Care Pack Support Plus 24 for Storage 3 Year £2399.82
£2879.78 inc VAT
Add View
UE298E
FF: NX51
HP HP Care Pack 4 Hours On-Site Extended Hours Response 4 Year HP HP Care Pack 4 Hours On-Site Extended Hours Response 4 Year £2523.11
£3027.73 inc VAT
Add View
UZ407E
FF: 29P11
HP HP Care Pack Critical Advantage L2 Service 1 Year HP HP Care Pack Critical Advantage L2 Service 1 Year £Call us
020 8453 9700
View
UE303PE
FF: HG26
HP HP Care Pack Post Warranty 4 Hours On-Site Monday to Friday Extended Hours Response 1 Year HP HP Care Pack Post Warranty 4 Hours On-Site Monday to Friday Extended Hours Response 1 Year £691.49
£829.79 inc VAT
Add View
UE308E
FF: HGKY
HP HP Care Pack Hardware Call-to-Repair within 6 Hours 24x7 3 Year HP HP Care Pack Hardware Call-to-Repair within 6 Hours 24x7 3 Year £4508.60
£5410.32 inc VAT
Add View
US858E
FF: XL2T
HP HP Care Pack Hardware Call-to-Repair within 6 Hours 24x7 5 Year HP HP Care Pack Hardware Call-to-Repair within 6 Hours 24x7 5 Year £Call us
020 8453 9700
View

Service Packs

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
U3S73E
FF: 2PN1W
HP HP Care Pack 3 Year 4 Hour 24x7 Proactive Care Service for MSL2024 Tape Library HP HP Care Pack 3 Year 4 Hour 24x7 Proactive Care Service for MSL2024 Tape Library £3294.42
£3953.30 inc VAT
Add View
HF383E
FF: NXDF
HP HP Care Pack HP CP Service for Storage Training HP HP Care Pack HP CP Service for Storage Training £596.80
£716.16 inc VAT
Add View

Service Packs

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
U4823E
FF: 64NR
HP HP Care Pack Installation for Storage HP HP Care Pack Installation for Storage £228.89
£274.67 inc VAT
Add View
UD486E
FF: LYYL
HP HP Care Pack Installation and Startup for Storage HP HP Care Pack Installation and Startup for Storage £876.92
£1052.30 inc VAT
Add View

Storage device trays or assembli

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
BL544B
FF: 2TPWB
HP HP Ultrium 3000 Fibre Channel Drive Upgrade Kit for MSL Tape Library HP HP Ultrium 3000 Fibre Channel Drive Upgrade Kit for MSL Tape Library £3199.67
£3839.60 inc VAT
Add View
BL535B
FF: 2TXMC
HP HP Ultrium 3280 Fibre Channel Drive Upgrade Kit for MSL Tape Library HP HP Ultrium 3280 Fibre Channel Drive Upgrade Kit for MSL Tape Library £3410.33
£4092.40 inc VAT
Add View

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
QK732A
FF: 2KWLR
HP HP Premier Flex 10Gb Transceiver Long Range Fibre Channel LC/LC OM4 2f HP HP Premier Flex 10Gb Transceiver Long Range Fibre Channel LC/LC OM4 2f £62.52
£75.02 inc VAT
Add View

Power Cables

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
AF557A
FF: 26T5F
HP HP 1.83m 10A C13 CN Power Cord HP HP 1.83m 10A C13 CN Power Cord £Call us
020 8453 9700
View
AF570A
FF: HFWK
HP HP 1.83m 10a C13 UK Power Cord HP HP 1.83m 10a C13 UK Power Cord £27.52
£33.02 inc VAT
Add View
AF571A
FF: KG6P
HP HP 10A 250V Straight Power Cord (6ft/2 m) (Italian/Chile) HP HP 10A 250V Straight Power Cord (6ft/2 m) (Italian/Chile) £Call us
020 8453 9700
View
AF564A
FF: 21GMJ
HP HP 1.83m 10A C13 Power Cord HP HP 1.83m 10A C13 Power Cord £Call us
020 8453 9700
View
AF568A
FF: GHXC
HP HP 1.83m 10A C13 EU Power Cord HP HP 1.83m 10A C13 EU Power Cord £Call us
020 8453 9700
View
142257-002
FF: 348D
HP HP 2.4 metre (8ft) 10A, IEC C14 to IEC C13 PDU Cable HP HP 2.4 metre (8ft) 10A, IEC C14 to IEC C13 PDU Cable £15.67
£18.80 inc VAT
Add View
AF565A
FF: LF5K
HP HP 1.83m 10A C13 CZ Power Cord HP HP 1.83m 10A C13 CZ Power Cord £10.92
£13.10 inc VAT
Add View
AF567A
FF: 21FP9
HP HP 2.5m 10A C13 ZA Power Cord HP HP 2.5m 10A C13 ZA Power Cord £10.92
£13.10 inc VAT
Add View
AF556A
FF: GFRP
HP HP NEMA 5-15P to IEC320-C13 Power Cord HP HP NEMA 5-15P to IEC320-C13 Power Cord £Call us
020 8453 9700
View
AF566A
FF: XJ2R
HP HP 1.83m 10A C13 DK Power Cord HP HP 1.83m 10A C13 DK Power Cord £27.52
£33.02 inc VAT
Add View

Interconnect Cables

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
341177-B21
FF: H5T
HP HP 12ft VHDCI to 68-pin SCSI Cable HP HP 12ft VHDCI to 68-pin SCSI Cable £82.04
£98.45 inc VAT
Add View

Network Cable

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
QK736A
FF: 2NN6L
HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable (30m) HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable (30m) £169.75
£203.70 inc VAT
Add View
QK733A
FF: 2NN6K
HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable (2m) HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable (2m) £74.92
£89.90 inc VAT
Add View
QK734A
FF: 2NN6N
HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 5 Fiber Cable (1m) HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 5 Fiber Cable (1m) £93.89
£112.67 inc VAT
Add View
QK735A
FF: 2NN6J
HP HP (15m) Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable HP HP (15m) Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable £122.33
£146.80 inc VAT
Add View
QK737A
FF: 2NN6M
HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable (50m) HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable (50m) £Call us
020 8453 9700
View

Safe and Secure

Memory Express is certified secure by Comodo, the world's leading authority on web security

Checkout and Order

basket You have items in your basket.

Checkout

Error locating products

You could also consider

 
 

NB You do not need to log in or register to place an order. Logins are to our corporate purchasing system and for those customers with existing terms.

Forgotten your password? Click here.
 
Your email
Your question
ProductHP StoreEver MSL2024 Tape Library 1 LTO-6 Ultrium 6250 SAS
Popular Products

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict Valid CSS! Copyright © 2005-2012 Memory Express Ltd. All rights reserved. Errors and Omissions excepted. All pricing excludes VAT unless otherwise stated. Please read our terms and conditions, returns and privacy policies for more information. Some product information © 2012 Openrange Ltd or © 2012 IceCat BV and is provided in good faith. All trademarks acknowledged.