020 8453 9700 (9am-5:30pm M-F)

Search Search Go!

FastFind code Go!

Questions

Log In

My Cart

Cisco XFP Module - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-ER - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 40 km - OC-192/STM-64 - 1550 nm PDF

Not allocated > Not allocated

Cisco

Part Code: XFP-10GER-192IR+=Fastfind:49L9B8
Wait!
Checking stock...
URN:2254355UNSPSC:00000000
Price:£5192.05 Add to cart
£6230.46 inc VAT

Cisco XFP Module - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-ER - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 40 km - OC-192/STM-64 - 1550 nm at Memory Express

Additional images (Click to expand)
No additional images.
PDF Save PDF Datasheet
similar Similar products
? Ask a question

QR Code

Features

Specification

Safe and Secure

Memory Express is certified secure by Comodo, the world's leading authority on web security

Checkout and Order

basket You have items in your basket.

Checkout

You could also consider

ZyXEL XFP-ER XFP Transceiver Module 10GBase-ER SC Single Mode Plug In Module Up to 40 km 1550nm
ZyXEL XFP-ER XFP Transceiver Module 10GBase-ER SC Single Mode Plug In Module Up to 40 km 1550nm
£1687.75
View Compare

Foundry - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-ER - plug-in module
Foundry - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-ER - plug-in module
£5876.55
View Compare

Brocade - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 300 m - 850 nm (pack of 4 )
Brocade - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 300 m - 850 nm (pack of 4 )
£2796.19
View Compare

XFP OC192/ STM64 1550 LR2 SM LC
XFP OC192/ STM64 1550 LR2 SM LC
£8062.16
View Compare

Cisco Multirate XFP Transceiver Module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/ STM-64 Long-Reach Packet-over-SONET/ SDH (POS) Applications, SMF, Dual LC Connector
Cisco Multirate XFP Transceiver Module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/ STM-64 Long-Reach Packet-over-SONET/ SDH (POS) Applications, SMF, Dual LC Connector
£9306.96
View Compare

1-port 10GBase-ER XFP for use with 8683XLR, 8683XZR and 5530. Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to 40km.
1-port 10GBase-ER XFP for use with 8683XLR, 8683XZR and 5530.  Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to 40km.
£7537.09
View Compare

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX-D - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX-D - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1490 (TX) /  1310 (RX) nm
£848.03
View Compare

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX-U - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX-U - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 (TX) /  1490 (RX) nm
£848.03
View Compare

Optical Transceiver SFP+ 10G Single-mode Module(1550nm 40km LC)
Optical Transceiver SFP+ 10G Single-mode Module(1550nm 40km LC)
£1881.20
View Compare

Cisco OC-192/ STM-64 XFP Short-reach/ intra-office, 1310 nm, SMF Module
Cisco OC-192/ STM-64 XFP Short-reach/ intra-office, 1310 nm, SMF Module
£2764.17
View Compare

 
 

NB You do not need to log in or register to place an order. Logins are to our corporate purchasing system and for those customers with existing terms.

Forgotten your password? Click here.
 
Your email
Your question
ProductCisco XFP Module - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-ER - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 40 km - OC-192/STM-64 - 1550 nm
Popular Products

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict Valid CSS! Copyright © 2005-2012 Memory Express Ltd. All rights reserved. Errors and Omissions excepted. All pricing excludes VAT unless otherwise stated. Please read our terms and conditions, returns and privacy policies for more information. Some product information © 2012 Openrange Ltd or © 2012 IceCat BV and is provided in good faith. All trademarks acknowledged.