020 8453 9700 (9am-5:30pm M-F)

Search Search Go!

FastFind code Go!

Questions

Log In

My Cart

StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber LSZH Cable LC - SC Duplex (2m) 10 GB Aqua PDF

Cables > Fibre Cables

StarTech

Part Code: A50FBLCSC2Fastfind:2LWPD
Wait!
Checking stock...
More info

For most items we attempt to show realtime stock information either from our own warehouses or those of the vendor. Occasionally this can be up to an hour behind depending on the systems employed.

From all sources, we have immediate access to a total of 27 of this item. If this is greater than the number shown in the product information box, please contact us for more information as price may vary.

URN:1989098UNSPSC:26121607
Price:£13.19 Add to cart
£15.83 inc VAT

StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber LSZH Cable LC - SC Duplex (2m) 10 GB Aqua at Memory Express

Additional images (Click to expand)
No additional images.
PDF Save PDF Datasheet
similar Similar products
? Ask a question

QR Code
The A50FBLCSC2, 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks. Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance. Backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty. Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission. Broadband systems. Telecommunication / Data communication. Used in 10 Gigabit high speed network environments.
WarrantyLifetime
Barcode0065030827195
Connector TypeFibre Patch Cable , Connector End 1: SC Male , Connector End 2: LC Male
Cable length2m
Dimensions0.3cm (W) - Weight 0.0408kg

Features

Specification

General

The A50FBLCSC2, 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks. Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance. Backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty. Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission. Broadband systems. Telecommunication / Data communication. Used in 10 Gigabit high speed network environments.
WarrantyLifetime
Barcode0065030827195

Attributes

Connector TypeFibre Patch Cable , Connector End 1: SC Male , Connector End 2: LC Male
Cable length2m

Compliance

CertificationsRoHS Certificate of Compliance

Physical

Dimensions0.3cm (W) - Weight 0.0408kg

Safe and Secure

Memory Express is certified secure by Comodo, the world's leading authority on web security

Checkout and Order

basket You have items in your basket.

Checkout

You could also consider

StarTech.com (2m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/ 125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
StarTech.com (2m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/ 125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
£11.23
View Compare

StarTech.com (10m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/ 125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
StarTech.com (10m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/ 125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
£23.48
View Compare

StarTech.com (3m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/ 125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
StarTech.com (3m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/ 125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
£15.83
View Compare

StarTech.com (5m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/ 125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
StarTech.com (5m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/ 125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
£17.45
View Compare

StarTech.com 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/ 125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable ST - ST (1m)
StarTech.com 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/ 125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable ST - ST (1m)
£9.03
View Compare

Tripp Lite (2m) 50/ 125 10Gb Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic OM3 LSZH Patch Cable Aqua (LC/ SC)
Tripp Lite (2m) 50/ 125 10Gb Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic OM3 LSZH Patch Cable Aqua (LC/ SC)
£15.74
View Compare

StarTech.com Multimode 50/ 125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC (2m)
StarTech.com Multimode 50/ 125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC (2m)
£10.03
View Compare

Tripp Lite (10m) 50/ 125 10Gb Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic OM3 LSZH Patch Cable Aqua (LC/ SC)
Tripp Lite (10m) 50/ 125 10Gb Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic OM3 LSZH Patch Cable Aqua (LC/ SC)
£30.03
View Compare

Tripp Lite (1m) 50/ 125 10Gb Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic OM3 LSZH Patch Cable Aqua (LC/ SC)
Tripp Lite (1m) 50/ 125 10Gb Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic OM3 LSZH Patch Cable Aqua (LC/ SC)
£13.60
View Compare

Tripp Lite (3m) 50/ 125 10Gb Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic OM3 LSZH Patch Cable Aqua (LC/ SC)
Tripp Lite (3m) 50/ 125 10Gb Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic OM3 LSZH Patch Cable Aqua (LC/ SC)
£20.57
View Compare

 
 

NB You do not need to log in or register to place an order. Logins are to our corporate purchasing system and for those customers with existing terms.

Forgotten your password? Click here.
 
Your email
Your question
ProductStarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber LSZH Cable LC - SC Duplex (2m) 10 GB Aqua
Popular Products

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict Valid CSS! Copyright © 2005-2012 Memory Express Ltd. All rights reserved. Errors and Omissions excepted. All pricing excludes VAT unless otherwise stated. Please read our terms and conditions, returns and privacy policies for more information. Some product information © 2012 Openrange Ltd or © 2012 IceCat BV and is provided in good faith. All trademarks acknowledged.