020 8453 9700 (9am-5:30pm M-F)

Search Search Go!

FastFind code Go!

Questions

Log In

My Cart

StarTech.com (1m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC PDF

Cables > Fibre Cables

StarTech

Part Code: SMFIBLCSC1Fastfind:2LWPF
Wait!
Checking stock...
URN:1989109UNSPSC:26121607
Price:£17.32 Add to cart
£20.78 inc VAT

StarTech.com (1m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC at Memory Express

Additional images (Click to expand)
No additional images.
PDF Save PDF Datasheet
similar Similar products
? Ask a question

QR Code
The SMFIBLCSC1 1-meter (3.3ft) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. Each Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance. Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission. Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty. Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission. Broadband systems. Telecommunication / Data communication. Used by long distance networks with mission critical data.
WarrantyLifetime
Barcode0065030810159
Connector TypeFibre Patch Cable , Connector End 1: 2 x LC (M) , Connector End 2: 2 x SC (M)
Cable length1.0m
Cable ColourYellow
DimensionsWeight 0.0318kg

Features

Specification

General

The SMFIBLCSC1 1-meter (3.3ft) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. Each Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance. Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission. Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty. Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission. Broadband systems. Telecommunication / Data communication. Used by long distance networks with mission critical data.
WarrantyLifetime
Barcode0065030810159

Attributes

Connector TypeFibre Patch Cable , Connector End 1: 2 x LC (M) , Connector End 2: 2 x SC (M)
Cable length1.0m

Compliance

CertificationsRoHS Certificate of Complianc

Physical

Cable ColourYellow
DimensionsWeight 0.0318kg

Compatible Products

|

Code   Man Description PriceAddView
SFP10GSRST
FF: 65BJF
StarTech StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR, MM LC, DDM, Cisco Compatible (300m) StarTech StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR, MM LC, DDM, Cisco Compatible (300m) £153.52
£184.22 inc VAT
Add View
SFPG1320C
FF: 5GWXH
StarTech StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LH, SM LC, DDM, MSA Compliant (20km) StarTech StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LH, SM LC, DDM, MSA Compliant (20km) £45.71
£54.85 inc VAT
Add View
SFPGLCSXMMST
FF: 62D13
StarTech StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, Cisco Compatible (550m) StarTech StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, Cisco Compatible (550m) £40.38
£48.46 inc VAT
Add View
SFPF1340C
FF: 5H385
StarTech StarTech.com 155 Mbps 1310nm Single Mode LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 40km StarTech StarTech.com 155 Mbps 1310nm Single Mode LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 40km £Call us
020 8453 9700
View
SFPG1580C
FF: 5GWXF
StarTech StarTech.com 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1550nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 80km StarTech StarTech.com 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1550nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 80km £Call us
020 8453 9700
View
SFPF1320C
FF: 5H384
StarTech StarTech.com 100Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 100Base-LX, SM LC, DDM, MSA Compliant (20km) StarTech StarTech.com 100Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 100Base-LX, SM LC, DDM, MSA Compliant (20km) £Call us
020 8453 9700
View
SFPG1340C
FF: 5GWXC
StarTech StarTech.com 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 40km StarTech StarTech.com 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 40km £Call us
020 8453 9700
View

Safe and Secure

Memory Express is certified secure by Comodo, the world's leading authority on web security

Checkout and Order

basket You have items in your basket.

Checkout

You could also consider

StarTech.com (7m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
StarTech.com (7m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
£23.91
View Compare

StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
£25.69
View Compare

Tripp Lite (1m) 8.3/ 125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC/ SC)
Tripp Lite (1m) 8.3/ 125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC/ SC)
£17.15
View Compare

StarTech.com Multimode 50/ 125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC (1m)
StarTech.com Multimode 50/ 125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC (1m)
£9.45
View Compare

Tripp Lite (2m) 8.3/ 125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC/ SC)
Tripp Lite (2m) 8.3/ 125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC/ SC)
£18.38
View Compare

Tripp Lite (5m) 8.3/ 125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC/ SC)
Tripp Lite (5m) 8.3/ 125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC/ SC)
£19.29
View Compare

Tripp Lite (10m) 8.3/ 125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC/ SC)
Tripp Lite (10m) 8.3/ 125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC/ SC)
£26.45
View Compare

Tripp Lite (15m) 8.3/ 125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC/ SC)
Tripp Lite (15m) 8.3/ 125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC/ SC)
£35.75
View Compare

Tripp Lite (25m) 8.3/ 125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC/ SC)
Tripp Lite (25m) 8.3/ 125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC/ SC)
£50.06
View Compare

Tripp Lite (3m) 8.3/ 125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC/ SC)
Tripp Lite (3m) 8.3/ 125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC/ SC)
£18.74
View Compare

 
 

NB You do not need to log in or register to place an order. Logins are to our corporate purchasing system and for those customers with existing terms.

Forgotten your password? Click here.
 
Your email
Your question
ProductStarTech.com (1m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Popular Products

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict Valid CSS! Copyright © 2005-2012 Memory Express Ltd. All rights reserved. Errors and Omissions excepted. All pricing excludes VAT unless otherwise stated. Please read our terms and conditions, returns and privacy policies for more information. Some product information © 2012 Openrange Ltd or © 2012 IceCat BV and is provided in good faith. All trademarks acknowledged.