020 8453 9700 (9am-5:30pm M-F)

Search Search Go!

FastFind code Go!

Questions

Log In

My Cart

HP EVA P6350 (7.2TB) 8x900GB SAS 10,000rpm Field Starter Kit PDF

Storage > Disk arrays

HP

Part Code: AP892BFastfind:2WPBT
Wait!
Checking stock...
URN:2178108UNSPSC:43201802
Price:£14808.93 Add to cart
£17770.72 inc VAT

HP EVA P6350 (7.2TB) 8x900GB SAS 10,000rpm Field Starter Kit at Memory Express

Additional images (Click to expand)
No additional images.
PDF Save PDF Datasheet
similar Similar products
? Ask a question

QR Code

Features

Specification

Information

We have very limited data about this product. Please contact us from more information.

Options

Service Packs | Network service concentrators or | | Hard Disk Drives | Disk arrays | | Accessories | Interconnect Cables | Network Cable |

Service Packs

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
HF383E
FF: NXDF
HP HP Care Pack HP CP Service for Storage Training HP HP Care Pack HP CP Service for Storage Training £596.80
£716.16 inc VAT
Add View

Network service concentrators or

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
455883-B21
FF: RXH1
HP HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb Short Range Small Form-Factor Pluggable Option HP HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb Short Range Small Form-Factor Pluggable Option £691.23
£829.48 inc VAT
Add View
455883-B21?CC
FF: 2J468
HP HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb Short Range Small Form-Factor Pluggable Option HP HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb Short Range Small Form-Factor Pluggable Option £Call us
020 8453 9700
View

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
QK758A
FF: 2WPGD
HP HP (400GB) Solid State Drive SAS 6G SFF 2.5 inch Dual Port (Internal) for M6625 Disk Enclosure HP HP (400GB) Solid State Drive SAS 6G SFF 2.5 inch Dual Port (Internal) for M6625 Disk Enclosure £10201.75
£12242.10 inc VAT
Add View
QK757A
FF: 2WPGC
HP HP (200GB) Solid State Drive SAS 6G SFF 2.5 inch Dual Port (Internal) for M6625 Disk Enclosure HP HP (200GB) Solid State Drive SAS 6G SFF 2.5 inch Dual Port (Internal) for M6625 Disk Enclosure £5555.28
£6666.34 inc VAT
Add View

Hard Disk Drives

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
AP871A
FF: 2HDBX
HP HP 450GB Hard Drive (15,000rpm) SAS 6G 3.5 inch LFF (Internal) for M6612 Disk Enclosure HP HP 450GB Hard Drive (15,000rpm) SAS 6G 3.5 inch LFF (Internal) for M6612 Disk Enclosure £1066.28
£1279.54 inc VAT
Add View
AW611A
FF: 2HDC5
HP HP 600GB Hard Drive (10,000rpm) SAS 6G 2.5 inch SFF Dual Port (Internal) for M6625 Disk Enclosure HP HP 600GB Hard Drive (10,000rpm) SAS 6G 2.5 inch SFF Dual Port (Internal) for M6625 Disk Enclosure £1152.48
£1382.98 inc VAT
Add View
AW612A
FF: 2HDC3
HP HP 450GB Hard Drive (10,000rpm) SAS 6G 2.5 inch SFF Dual Port (Internal) for M6625 Disk Enclosure HP HP 450GB Hard Drive (10,000rpm) SAS 6G 2.5 inch SFF Dual Port (Internal) for M6625 Disk Enclosure £947.76
£1137.31 inc VAT
Add View
AW590A
FF: 2G6NW
HP HP 2TB Dual Port Midline Hard Drive (7200rpm) SAS 6G LFF 3.5 inch (Internal) for M6612 Disk Enclosure HP HP 2TB Dual Port Midline Hard Drive (7200rpm) SAS 6G LFF 3.5 inch (Internal) for M6612 Disk Enclosure £1109.37
£1331.24 inc VAT
Add View
QR477A
FF: 2RBBX
HP HP 300GB Hard Drive (15000rpm) SAS 6G SFF 2.5 inch Dual Port (Internal) for HP M6625 Enclosure HP HP 300GB Hard Drive (15000rpm) SAS 6G SFF 2.5 inch Dual Port (Internal) for HP M6625 Enclosure £796.92
£956.30 inc VAT
Add View
AP872A
FF: 2HDBY
HP HP 600GB Hard Drive (15,000rpm) SAS 6G 3.5 inch LFF Dual Port (Internal) for M6612 Disk Enclosure HP HP 600GB Hard Drive (15,000rpm) SAS 6G 3.5 inch LFF Dual Port (Internal) for M6612 Disk Enclosure £1292.55
£1551.06 inc VAT
Add View
QR479A
FF: 2WPGB
HP HP (3TB) Hard Drive SAS 6G 7200rpm LFF Dual Port Midline (Internal) for M6612 Disk Enclosure HP HP (3TB) Hard Drive SAS 6G 7200rpm LFF Dual Port Midline (Internal) for M6612 Disk Enclosure £1680.43
£2016.52 inc VAT
Add View
AW590AR
FF: 2MXTN
HP HP 2TB Dual Port Midline Hard Drive (7200rpm) SAS 6G LFF 3.5 inch (Internal) for M6612 Disk Enclosure (REFURBISHED) HP HP 2TB Dual Port Midline Hard Drive (7200rpm) SAS 6G LFF 3.5 inch (Internal) for M6612 Disk Enclosure (REFURBISHED) £943.45
£1132.14 inc VAT
Add View

Disk arrays

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
AJ832A
FF: 2G6NP
HP HP M6612 3.5-inch SAS Drive Enclosure HP HP M6612 3.5-inch SAS Drive Enclosure £2666.18
£3199.42 inc VAT
Add View
AJ832AR
FF: 2MXTM
HP HP M6612 3.5-inch SAS Drive Enclosure (REFURBISHED) HP HP M6612 3.5-inch SAS Drive Enclosure (REFURBISHED) £2266.62
£2719.94 inc VAT
Add View
AJ840A
FF: 2H824
HP HP M6625 2.5-inch SAS Drive Enclosure HP HP M6625 2.5-inch SAS Drive Enclosure £2666.18
£3199.42 inc VAT
Add View
AJ840AR
FF: 2MXTP
HP HP M6625 2.5-inch SAS Drive Enclosure (REFURBISHED) HP HP M6625 2.5-inch SAS Drive Enclosure (REFURBISHED) £2266.62
£2719.94 inc VAT
Add View

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
QK732A
FF: 2KWLR
HP HP Premier Flex 10Gb Transceiver Long Range Fibre Channel LC/LC OM4 2f HP HP Premier Flex 10Gb Transceiver Long Range Fibre Channel LC/LC OM4 2f £62.52
£75.02 inc VAT
Add View

Accessories

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
AJ706A
FF: NX8Y
HP HP StorageWorks EVA Loopback Connector HP HP StorageWorks EVA Loopback Connector £81.60
£97.92 inc VAT
Add View

Interconnect Cables

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
537963-B21
FF: 21FG8
HP HP 5m SFP+ 10GbE Copper Cable for BladeSystem C-Class HP HP 5m SFP+ 10GbE Copper Cable for BladeSystem C-Class £205.29
£246.35 inc VAT
Add View

Network Cable

Code   ManDescription PriceAddView
C7537A
FF: 9B5D
HP HP Cat 5E Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Male to Male RJ-45 Network Cable (25ft) HP HP Cat 5E Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Male to Male RJ-45 Network Cable (25ft) £10.92
£13.10 inc VAT
Add View
J9285B
FF: X5MG
HP HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Cable HP HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Cable £244.19
£293.03 inc VAT
Add View
QK733A
FF: 2NN6K
HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable (2m) HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable (2m) £74.92
£89.90 inc VAT
Add View
QK734A
FF: 2NN6N
HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 5 Fiber Cable (1m) HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 5 Fiber Cable (1m) £93.89
£112.67 inc VAT
Add View
487655-B21
FF: WLTX
HP HP BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10GbE Copper Cable (3m) HP HP BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10GbE Copper Cable (3m) £181.59
£217.91 inc VAT
Add View
QK701A
FF: 2WPG9
HP HP (7m) SFP+ to SFP+ Active Copper Direct Attach Cable for C-series Switches HP HP (7m) SFP+ to SFP+ Active Copper Direct Attach Cable for C-series Switches £733.89
£880.67 inc VAT
Add View
AP820A
FF: WN6J
HP HP B-series Active Copper Cable with Integrated SFP+ Transceiver (5m) HP HP B-series Active Copper Cable with Integrated SFP+ Transceiver (5m) £359.67
£431.60 inc VAT
Add View
487658-B21
FF: X4TB
HP HP BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10GbE Copper Cable (7m) HP HP BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10GbE Copper Cable (7m) £229.00
£274.80 inc VAT
Add View
J9281B
FF: X5MF
HP HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Cable HP HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Cable £129.57
£155.48 inc VAT
Add View
QK735A
FF: 2NN6J
HP HP (15m) Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable HP HP (15m) Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable £122.33
£146.80 inc VAT
Add View
C7542A
FF: MBB1
HP HP CAT 5e Male to Male RJ-45 Cable (15.2m/50ft) HP HP CAT 5e Male to Male RJ-45 Cable (15.2m/50ft) £13.73
£16.48 inc VAT
Add View
QK737A
FF: 2NN6M
HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable (50m) HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable (50m) £Call us
020 8453 9700
View
QK702A
FF: 2WPG7
HP HP (10m) SFP+ to SFP+ Active Copper Direct Attach Cable for C-series Switches HP HP (10m) SFP+ to SFP+ Active Copper Direct Attach Cable for C-series Switches £Call us
020 8453 9700
View
AP819A
FF: WN6H
HP HP B-series Active Copper Cable with Integrated SFP+ Transceiver (3m) HP HP B-series Active Copper Cable with Integrated SFP+ Transceiver (3m) £247.96
£297.55 inc VAT
Add View
AP785A
FF: WN6P
HP HP C-series Passive Copper SFP+ Cable (5m) HP HP C-series Passive Copper SFP+ Cable (5m) £131.67
£158.00 inc VAT
Add View
487649-B21
FF: X4TD
HP HP BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10GbE Copper Cable (0.5m) HP HP BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10GbE Copper Cable (0.5m) £117.59
£141.11 inc VAT
Add View
C7536A
FF: HF67
HP HP CAT 5e Male to Male RJ-45 Cable (14 ft) HP HP CAT 5e Male to Male RJ-45 Cable (14 ft) £8.56
£10.27 inc VAT
Add View
J9283B
FF: XJBL
HP HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (3m) HP HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (3m) £106.33
£127.60 inc VAT
Add View
QK736A
FF: 2NN6L
HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable (30m) HP HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber Cable (30m) £169.75
£203.70 inc VAT
Add View
AP818A
FF: WN6G
HP HP B-series Active Copper Cable with Integrated SFP+ Transceiver (1m) HP HP B-series Active Copper Cable with Integrated SFP+ Transceiver (1m) £217.15
£260.58 inc VAT
Add View
AP784A
FF: WN6N
HP HP C-series Passive Copper SFP+ Cable (3m) HP HP C-series Passive Copper SFP+ Cable (3m) £217.15
£260.58 inc VAT
Add View
487652-B21
FF: X4TC
HP HP BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10GbE Copper Cable (1m) HP HP BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10GbE Copper Cable (1m) £121.00
£145.20 inc VAT
Add View

Safe and Secure

Memory Express is certified secure by Comodo, the world's leading authority on web security

Checkout and Order

basket You have items in your basket.

Checkout

Error locating products

You could also consider

 
 

NB You do not need to log in or register to place an order. Logins are to our corporate purchasing system and for those customers with existing terms.

Forgotten your password? Click here.
 
Your email
Your question
ProductHP EVA P6350 (7.2TB) 8x900GB SAS 10,000rpm Field Starter Kit
Popular Products

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict Valid CSS! Copyright © 2005-2012 Memory Express Ltd. All rights reserved. Errors and Omissions excepted. All pricing excludes VAT unless otherwise stated. Please read our terms and conditions, returns and privacy policies for more information. Some product information © 2012 Openrange Ltd or © 2012 IceCat BV and is provided in good faith. All trademarks acknowledged.